Nagpur Municipal Corporation Election 2017 results


Amar Ashok Jajoo | Feb 24, 2017 1:08

Here's the ward by ward list of the winners of Nagpur Municipal Corporation Election 2017. BJP emerged as the big winner in the elections.

Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP) emerged as a winner in the Nagpur Municipal Corporations Elections 2017 today as the party won 108 seats out of the 151 seats in Nagpur. Congress, Shiv Sena, BSP and Nationalist Congress Party won 29, 2, 10 and 1 seats respectively. The remaining one seat was won by Abha Pande who fought independently after she was denied a ticket by the Congress. Here’s the ward by ward list of the winners of Nagpur Municipal Corporation Election 2017.

Ward no. 1

  1. Mahendra Dhanvijay – BJP
  2. Sushma Chaudhary – BJP
  3. Pramila Mathrani – BJP
  4. Vicky Kukreja – BJP

Ward no. 2

  1. Bhavna Lonare – Congress
  2. Dinesh Yadav – Congress
  3. Neha Nikose – Congress
  4. Manoj Sangole – Congress

Ward no. 3

  1. Gopichand Kumre – BJP
  2. Bhagyashree Kantode – BJP
  3. Naseem Bano – BJP
  4. Parasram Manvatkar – Congress

Ward no. 4

  1. Niranjana Patil – BJP
  2. Sheshrao Gotmare – BJP
  3. Manisha Atkare – BJP
  4. Rajkumar Sahu – BJP

Ward no. 5

  1. Durga Hattithele – BJP
  2. Pravin Bhisikar – BJP
  3. Abhiruchi Rajgire – BJP
  4. Sanjay Chawre – BJP

Ward no. 6

  1. Jitendra Ghodeswar – BSP
  2. Vandana Chandekar – BSP
  3. Vaishali Narnavare – BSP
  4. Taufiq Ibrahim – BSP

Ward no. 7

  1. Viranka Bhivgade – BSP
  2. Mohammad Jamal Sheikh – BSP
  3. Mangala Lanjewar – BSP
  4. Sandeep Sahare – Congress

Ward no. 8

  1. Asha Uikey – Congress
  2. Sayyada Ansari – Congress
  3. Zeesha Mumtaz – Congress
  4. Zulfikar Bhutto – Congress

Ward no. 9

  1. Sneha Nikose – Congress
  2. Mamta Sahare – BSP
  3. Narendra Walde – BSP
  4. Sanjay Burrewar – BSP

Ward no. 10

  1. Sakshi Raut – Congress
  2. Rashmi Uikey – Congress
  3. Nitish Gwalvanshi – Congress
  4. Gargi Chopra – Congress

Ward no. 11

  1. Sandeep Jadhav – BJP
  2. Sangeeta Girhe – BJP
  3. Archana Pathak – BJP
  4. Bhushan Shingne – BJP

Ward no. 12

  1. Maya Inwate – BJP
  2. Jagdish Gwalvanshi – BJP
  3. Darshani Dhawad – Congress
  4. Harish Gwalvanshi – Congress

Ward no. 13

  1. Amar Bagde – BJP
  2. Shrutika Meshram – BJP
  3. Parinita Fuke – BJP
  4. Varsha Thakare – BJP

Ward no. 14

  1. Shilpa Dhote – BJP
  2. Pragati Patil – BJP
  3. Kamlesh Chaudhary – Congres
  4. Pramod Kavrati – BJP

Ward no. 15

  1. Sunil Hiranwar – BJP
  2. Ujwala Sharma – BJP
  3. Rupa Rai – BJP
  4. Sanjay Bangale – BJP

Ward no. 16

  1. Lakhan Yerawar – BJP
  2. Vanita Dandekar – BJP
  3. Laxmi Yadav – BJP
  4. Sandeep Joshi – BJP

Ward no. 17

  1. Vijay Chutele – BJP
  2. Lata Katgaye – BJP
  3. Harshala Sable – Congress
  4. Pramod Chikle – BJP

Ward no. 18

  1. Pravin Datke – BJP
  2. Sumedha Deshpande – BJP
  3. Neha Waghmare – BJP
  4. Bunty Shelke – Congress

Ward no. 19

  1. Sanjay Balpande – BJP
  2. Vidya Kanhere – BJP
  3. Sarla Nayak – BJP
  4. Dayashankar Tiwari – BJP

Ward no. 20

  1. Shakuntala Parve – BJP
  2. Yashashree Nandanwar – BJP
  3. Ramesh Punekar – Congress
  4. Deepraj Pardikar – BJP

Ward no. 21

  1. Jyoti Bhisikar – BJP
  2. Sanjay Mahajan – BJP
  3. Nitin Sathawane – Congres
  4. Abha Pande – Independent

Ward no. 22

  1. Rajesh Ghodpange – BJP
  2. Vandana Yangatwar – BJP
  3. Shraddha Pathak – BJP
  4. Manoj Chafle – BJP

Ward no. 23

  1. Kanta Rarokar – BJP
  2. Manisha Dhawde – BJP
  3. Narendra Borkar – BJP
  4. Duneshwar Pethe – NCP

Ward no. 24

  1. Anil Gendre – BJP
  2. Sarita Kawre – BJP
  3. Chetna Tank – BJP
  4. Pradeep Pohane – BJP

Ward no. 25

  1. Jayshree Rarorkar – BJP
  2. Vaishali Rohankar – BJP
  3. D Wadibhasme – BJP
  4. Purshottam Hazare – Congress

Ward no. 26

  1. Dharmpal Meshram – BJP
  2. Sangeeta Chakole – BJP
  3. Manisha Kothe – BJP
  4. Jitendra Kukde – BJP

Ward no. 27

  1. Divya Dhurde – BJP
  2. Vandana Bhure – BJP
  3. Harish Dikondwar – BJP
  4. Tanaji Wanve – Congress

Ward no. 28

  1. Rekha Sakhore – BJP
  2. Vijay Jhalke – BJP
  3. Kishor Kumeria – Shiv Sena
  4. Mangala Gawre – Shiv Sena

Ward no. 29

  1. Leena Hathibed – BJP
  2. Bhagwan Mendhe – BJP
  3. Vidya Madavi – BJP
  4. Swati Akhatkar – BJP

Ward no. 30

  1. Nagesh Sahare – BJP
  2. Rita Muley – BJP
  3. Snehal Vihare – BJP
  4. Sunil Raut – NCP

Ward no. 31

  1. Usha Palat – BJP
  2. Satish Holey – BJP
  3. Sheetal Kamde – BJP
  4. Ravindra Bhoyar – BJP

Ward no. 32

  1. Abhay Gotekar – BJP
  2. Kalpana Kumbhalkar – BJP
  3. Rupali Thakur – BJP
  4. Deepak Chaudhary – BJP

Ward no. 33

  1. Vandana Bhagat – BJP
  2. Bharti Bunde – BJP
  3. Vishakha Bante – BJP
  4. Manoj Gawande – Congress

Ward no. 34

  1. Nagesh Mankar – BJP
  2. Rajendra Sonkusre – BJP
  3. Madhuri Thakre – BJP
  4. Mangala Khekhare – BJP

Ward no. 35

  1. Nilesh Kumbhare – BJP
  2. Jayashree Wadibhasme – BJP
  3. Vishakha Mohad – BJP
  4. Avinash Thakre – BJP

Ward no. 36

  1. Meenakshi Telgote – BJP
  2. Pallavi Shamkule – BJP
  3. Lahukumar Behete – BJP
  4. Prakash Bhoyar – BJP

Ward no. 37

  1. Pramod Tabhane – BJP
  2. Sonali Kadu – BJP
  3. Nanda Jichkar – BJP
  4. Dilip Diwe – BJP

Ward no. 38

  1. Ujjwala Bankar – Congress
  2. Praful Gudadhe – Congress
  3. Pranita Shahane – Congress